Graduation 2008

|

On Saturday, June 14 we celebrate the achievements of our degree recipients at two events--the College of Ocean and Fishery Sciences Graduation Celebration at 9:30 a.m. in Hogness Auditorium and UW Commencement at 2:00 p.m. in Husky Stadium.

Congratulations to:

  • Ph.D.: Tina M. Drexler, Deborah A. Glickson, Lauren W. Juranek, Benjamin I. Larson, Brooke A. Love, Kristin A. Ludwig, Amoreena MacFadyen, Wayne D. Martin, Ryan M. McCabe, John B. Mickett, Jonathan M. Nuwer, Sonya M. Remington, Zoltan B. Szuts, Xuebin Zhang
  • M.S.: Samantha R. Brody, Thomas P. Connolly, Colleen A. Durkin, Ana Cecilia Peralta Ferriz, Jonathan P. Kellogg, Min-Hui Lin, Deirdre E. Lockwood, David S. Trossman, Sally J. Warner, Michele L. Wrabel, Julie A. Wright, Rebecca J. Zanzig
  • B.S.: Justin L. Bergquist, Christina M. Biladeau, Jasper T. Boas, Jeff S. Bowman, Andrew R. Clos, Catherine J. Ekblad, Gwendolyn A. G. Hannam, Stefanie E. Keever, Brittany L. Kimball, Brandon B. Knox, Carmela M. Llaneta, David E. Loughner, Michelle ‘Deni’ Malouf, Kevin L. Odle, Erwin P. Reguindin, Christine D. Sislak, Chase A. Stoudt, Aubrey G. Theiss, Bruce J. Titus, William L. N. Whiteaker, Eric S. Wisegarver

About this Entry

This page contains a single entry by Russ McDuff published on June 9, 2008 2:46 PM.

Crawling into the record book was the previous entry in this blog.

Seaglider Technology Licensed is the next entry in this blog.

Find recent content on the main index or look in the archives to find all content.

Powered by Movable Type 4.1

July 2008

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

About this Entry

This page contains a single entry by Russ McDuff published on June 9, 2008 2:46 PM.

Crawling into the record book was the previous entry in this blog.

Seaglider Technology Licensed is the next entry in this blog.

Find recent content on the main index or look in the archives to find all content.